Kaolin has excellent absorbent quality and controls rheology
Kaolin is mainly used as a filler in soap production. It also gives the structure and acts as a riser, but the most important function of kaolin is to reduce cost of production. Kaolin is used both in toilet and laundry soaps. Kaolin is widely used in the cosmetic industry in mud masks for its absorbent qualities and its ability to control rheology. Kaolin clay has been used to help purify, nourish, soothe and heal different skin types. Kaolin is an ideal additive because it helps to control the thickness of the mud solution. Kaolin clay is mild, making it efficient in improving circulation of blood to your skin, as well as elimination of wastes and toxins.
EICL product has optimum bulk density and minimal moisture content making it ideal for use in the soap and detergent industry. Spray drying ensures free flow in the dry state avoiding any chocking during the feeding process.
KCG SD: Optimum bulk density and minimal moisture content makes it a tailor made product for use in the soap and detergent industry. Spray drying ensures free flow in the dry state avoiding any chocking during feeding.